Imperial Cleaning

Erfurt.de – das offizielle Stadtportal der Landeshauptstadt Thüringens

However, there is another reason which few people are aware of, namely US government export condtions.

Navigation menu

Blog Archive

Einhard's Annals record the king's marriage in to " filiam Radolfi comitis natione Francam, nomine Fastradam " [42]. The Annales Xantenses record the death in Frankfurt in of " Fastrada regina " [45]. Einhard records the death in of " Fastrada regina " at Frankfurt and her burial " Mogontiaci apud sanctum Albanum " [46].

The name of Thankulf's wife is not known. Hadulf son of Thankulf is recorded in the s [49]. Jackman suggests that Thakulf was the grandson of Thankulf [50].

The Annales Fuldenses record that " Barbari " sent legates to " Thaculfum " in [51] , although it is unclear from the context to which " Barbarians " this refers.

The Gesta Francorum records that " Thaculfum " led troops against the Slavs " in Sorabos " in [52]. The Annales Fuldenses record the death of " Thaculfus comes et dux Sorabici limitis " in Aug [53]. The Gesta Francorum is more specific, recording the death of " Thachulfus comes et dux Sorabici " at the end of Aug [54].

However, the necrology of Fulda records the death in " Kal Aug " of " Thacholf com " [55]. The Annales Fuldenses record that " Sorabi et Siusli " attacked in after the death of " Thachulfo " and that " Liutbertus archiepiscopus et Ratolfus Thaculfi successor " crossed " Salam fluvium " in Jan and suppressed the revolt " sin bello " [56].

Jackman speculates that Radulf was the son of Duke Thakulf [57]. Duke in Thuringia Graf der Sorbenmark The Gesta Francorum also names " Ratolfus " as successor of Thakulf in [58]. Radulf presumably died before when the Annales Fuldenses record that " Sclavi…Dalmatii et Behemi atque Sorabi " invaded Thuringia in and devastated the land around " Salam fluvium ", in which battle " Poppo comes et dux Sorabici limitis " fought [59].

Jackman speculates that Poppo owed his dukedom in Thuringia to having married the daughter of Duke Thakulf, sister of Duke Radulf [60]. Markgraf der Sorbenmark The Annales Fuldenses record that " Sclavi…Dalmatii et Behemi atque Sorabi " invaded Thuringia in and devastated the land around " Salam fluvium ", in which battle " Poppo comes et dux Sorabici limitis " fought [61] , and in a later passage more specifically names " Poppone fratre Heinrico et Eginone comitibus ", recording that he conquered " Thuringis inferior " [62].

The Annales Fuldenses record that " Poppo dux Thuringorum " was deprived of his honours in [65]. Regino records that " Popponis Thuringorum ducis " persuaded " Arat Wirziburgensis episcopus " to campaign against the Slavs, during the course of which the bishop was killed in [66].

Regino specifies that his dukedom was given to " Chuonrado " and soon after to " Burchardo comitis " [67]. Graf in der bayerischen Nordgau Graf im Volkfeld Regino names " Chuonradus senior [et] frater eius Gebehardus ", specifying that Konrad resided in Hessen at Friedeslar [69]. His birth date range estimated from other estimated birth date ranges of members of the family and the known dates of Konrad's own career. Regino specifies that the dukedom of " Boppo dux Thuringorum " was given to " Chuonrado " in and soon after to " Burchardo comitis " [70].

Regino specifies that the dukedom of " Boppo dux Thuringorum " was given to " Chuonrado " in and soon after to " Burchardo comitis " [71]. The name of Burkhard's wife is not known. Widukind names " Burghardum quoque Bardonem ", specifying " quorum alter gener regis erat ", when recording that Duke Heinrich drove them from Thuringia in [74]. Widukind names " Burghardum quoque Bardonem " specifying " quorum alter gener regis erat ", when recording that Duke Heinrich drove them from Thuringia in [76].

The Annalista Saxo names " in Halberstad vero Hamezonem eiusdem eclesie canonicum, avunculum Lodowici comitis de Thuringia " [77]. If avunculus is used in its strict meaning in this text, this indicates that Ludwig was the son of Hamzo's sister. The precise nature of these relationships, assuming that the Cronica not generally reliable is accurate in its statements, is not known. There appear to be too many unknown factors in positing the Carolingian ancestry of the Burgundian kings to be able to consider that such a possibility is other than highly speculative.

The name of Hugo's wife is not known. The charter dated 10 Aug under which Reinhard Bishop of Halberstadt and " dominus Milo comes " donated property to Kloster Hillersleben which names as present " Wichmannus comes de Thuringia nepos meus " [81] shows that she was presumably the sister of Bishop Reinhard.

Reinhard Bishop of Halberstadt and " dominus Milo comes " donated property to Kloster Hillersleben by charter dated 10 Aug with the consent of " uxoris sue Ludburga ", named as present " Wichmannus comes de Thuringia nepos meus " [83]. The Cronica Reinhardsbrunnensis records that " Ludwicum dictum Cum-barba " came to Thuringia in and settled " in confinio silve que Loybe dicitur inter montem Katherberg et Aldinberg et Corneberg " [84].

The Cronica Reinhardsbrunnensis also quotes in full an alleged grant by " Chuonradus…Romanorum imperator augustus " to " Lodewico comiti consanguineus nostris " dated 27 Apr which is headed " Privilegium comitis Thuringie " [85]. The Cronica Reinhardsbrunnensis records that " Ludevico comitis " was detained in Gebechenstein in , it appearing from the context that this refers to the son of Ludwig " Cum-barba " [90].

The Cronica Reinhardsbrunnensis records that " Ludevico comitis " founded Reinhardsbrunn in [91]. A charter dated 10 Apr under which Pope Innocent II confirmed the privileges of Kloster Reinhardsbrunn also states that the monastery had been built by " Ludewico comite " [93]. The Cronica Reinhardsbrunnensis records the first marriage of Ludwig and " filiam ducis Saxonie Udalrici " whom he repudiated [97].

It is possible that this results from confusion with the marriage of Ludwig's eldest daughter with Marchese Ulrich from the family of the Grafen von Weimar see below. It is not impossible therefore that there was an earlier marriage. It is unlikely, however, that Ludwig's first father-in-law was named "Udalrich" or "Ulrich" if the proposed Saxon origin is correct.

The origin of his name cannot be traced, presumably having been introduced into his family either through his paternal grandmother or his great grandmother, neither of whom have been identified with certainty.

The name is more common among the earlier Bavarian and Swabian nobility. The Annalista Saxo records that the wife of Friedrich [II] was " sororem Udonis marchionis ", as well as her second marriage to " Lodewicus comes de Thuringia " who had murdered her first husband [98]. She is named " Adelheida " in a later passage [99]. The Cronica Reinhardsbrunnensis records that Ludwig " adhesit ardentius secreto " with " Adelheidi uxori Frederici comitis palatini Saxonum…Udonis marchionis de Staden filia " and that he killed her first husband in order to marry her [].

The Chronicon Gozecense records her second marriage to " Ludewico ", naming their two sons []. If that is correct, the birth order of the daughters in these two sources is probably incorrect.

The Ekkehardi Chronicon records the death in of " quidam de Saxonie principus…Oudalricus ", specifying that he was " Ludewici comitis gener " but that he had repudiated his wife []. The Cronica Reinhardsbrunnensis records the death in of " Alheidis comitissa filia secunda Lodewici " []. The Cronica Reinhardsbrunnensis records the death in of " Hermannus Ludewici comitis filius " in chains []. The Chronicon Gozecense names in order " Raspo Heinricus et…primus comes provincialis Ludewicus " sons of " Ludewico " and his wife Adelheid [].

He was appointed Landgraf of Thuringia. The Annalista Saxo records the death in of " Heinricus Raspo , frater Lodowici comitis de Thuringia, signifer regis, clam confossus immatura morte " [].

The Chronicon Gozecense names " Heinricus " as younger son of " senior Ludewicus ", specifying that he was " advocatus " of Goseck []. The Annales Rosenveldenses records the death in of " Henricus comes de Wodenesberg " []. The Cronica Reinhardsbrunnensis records the death in of " Heinricus comes primus Raspen filius fundatoris ecclesie in Reynarsborn " and his burial at Reinhardsbrunn []. The Annales Erphesfurdenses the death of " Heinricus comes de Thuringia frater Luodewici " in [] , although this date is not corroborated by the other sources cited earlier.

The Cronica Reinhardsbrunnensis records the death in of " Cunigunda filia comitis Ludovici uxor comitis Wigmanni fundator Caldebornensis " [].

The Cronica Reinhardsbrunnensis records the death in of " Cecilia filia comitis Ludewici primi…relicta comitis Gerlaci " and her burial at Reinhardsbrunn []. Burggraf von Magdeburg The Cronica Reinhardsbrunnensis names " comes Conradus de Honsteyn " as son of " Beringerus…Sangirhusen ", specifying that " omnes de Honsteyn " were his descendants []. He was not the patrilineal ancestor of the later Grafen von Hohenstein Honstein according to Europäische Stammtafeln []. In addition, the History of Ilfeld Monastery names " filius [Elgeri] Elgerus secundus " as " primus comes in Honstein ", specifying that he obtained the castle from " comitissa viuda Remvice " who was widow of Esiko Graf von Honstein [].

No relationship with Graf Konrad is specified in this source. The Chronicon Gozecense names " Hildegardis comitissa cuius frater comes fuit Ludewicus ", recording her burial at Goseck monastery, and also specifying that " filium suum Domino vovit, Gebehardum scilicet " but that he left the monastery and was killed []. The Annales Stadenses name " Lodewicum [filium Ludowici] " specifying that he secured the " comitatum provincialem in Thuringia " from " Lothario rege " after the latter deprived " Hermannus de Wincenburg " [].

The Cronica Reinhardsbrunnensis records the death " Id Jan " of " Ludewicus primus principalis comes filius fundator nostri " and his burial at Reinhardsbrunn []. The Chronicon Gozecense names " Hadewigam comitissam Gise viduam " as the wife of [Ludwig] [] , one way of interpreting the whole passage being that she was the widow of Ludwig's brother Heinrich although this seems unlikely to be correct.

The Cronica Reinhardsbrunnensis records the marriage of " Ludewicus primus langgravius " and " Hedwigim " without giving her origin [] , although it is interesting to note that this text follows the passage which records the death of Ludwig's brother Heinrich. Hedwig was heiress of a large part of Hessen. The Annales Pegavienses record the death in of " Hedewic relicta Loudewicis provincialis comitis " [].

The Cronica Reinhardsbrunnensis records the death in of " Hedewig relicta primi lantgravii " and her burial at Reinhardsbrunn []. The Cronica Reinhardsbrunnensis records the death in of " Ludewicus comes de Tummesbrucken patruus lantgravii " []. Graf von Werben He was crowned King of Bohemia at Regensburg 18 Jan At first an ally of Heinrich "der Löwe" Duke of Saxony, he later joined the duke's enemies, feeling threatened by his ambitions in the area south of the Harz [].

Landgraf Ludwig was one of the signatories of the alliance of Magdeburg 12 Jul , which formalised the opposition to Duke Heinrich []. The Annales Stadenses records that the mother of " quartum [Lodewicum] " and therefore the wife of " tertium [Ludowicum] " was " sororis imperatoris Friderici " []. The Cronica Reinhardsbrunnensis records the death in of " Iutta lantgravia soror Frederici imperatoris mater Ludewici tercii " and her burial at Reinhardsbrunn [].

He adhered to the alliance of Magdeburg, which formalised the opposition to Heinrich "der Löwe" Duke of Saxony, at Santersleben, south of Haldensleben, 14 Jul []. He left on crusade and in [Nov] arrived by sea at Tyre, where he persuaded Corrado di Monferrato to join in the attack on Acre led by Guy de Lusignan king of Jerusalem [].

He returned home from the siege, probably ill with malaria, and died en route []. According to Ralph of Diceto, he had relations with the enemy from whom he accepted money []. The Cronica Reinhardsbrunnensis records the death in of " Ludewico tertio lantgravio in Terra Sancta " []. The primary source which confirms her parentage and marriage has not yet been identified.

Arnold 's Chronica Slavorum confirms that " Lothewigus lantgravius de Thuringia, filius sororis imperatoris " repudiated his first wife on the grounds of consanguinity to marry " matrem Kanuti regis Danorum " []. Arnold's Chronica Slavorum confirms that " Lothewigus lantgravius de Thuringia, filius sororis imperatoris " repudiated his first wife on the grounds of consanguinity to marry " matrem Kanuti regis Danorum " []. The necrology of Lüneburg records the death " 6 May " of " Sophia regine Dacie " [].

The burial records of Ringsted record the burial at Ringsted of " sanctus Kanutus dux Dacie…filius suus Waldemarus primus, ampliator huius ecclesia " and the burial next to him at Ringsted of " regina Sophia uxor sua filia Swerchonis regis Suetie " who died " III Id Mai " in []. The Genealogica Wettinensis names " Machtildem filiam Ludowici comitis de Thuringia " as wife of " Tidericus comes, filius eius [Dedonis Orientalis marchionis] " [].

Although the primary source which confirms that she was Ludwig's daughter by his first marriage has not yet been identified, the date of her marriages indicates that it is unlikely that she was born from his second marriage. Pfalzgraf of Saxony The Annales Sancti Petri Erphesfurdenses record the death in of " Heinricus comes Luodewici lantgravii germanus " [].

Fridericus comes de Ziginhagen frater Lantgravii The primary source which confirms her parentage has not been identified. The Genealogica Wettinensis names " Iuditam filiam Friderici comitis de Cigenhagin, fratris Hermanni comitis Thuringie " as wife of " Fridericus comes iunior ", and records her death " Non Oct " [].

He succeeded his brother in as Graf von Brehna. The Chronicle of Alberic de Trois-Fontaines records the death in of " lantgravius Toringie et Hermannus pater Ludovici lantgravii " [].

The Genealogica Wettinensis names " Sophiam filiam cuiusdam nobilis de Austria " as wife of " Heinricus comes de Witin ", specifying that she married secondly " Hermannus tunc comes palatinus Saxonie, postmodem etiam comes provincialis Thuringie " []. The Cronica Reinhardsbrunnensis records the death in of " Sophie palatina uxor Hermanni lantgravii " and her burial at Reinhardsbrunn [] , the word " palatina " maybe providing a potential clue to her origin.

The Genealogica Wettinensis names " Iuditam " as the daughter of " Hermannus tunc comes palatinus Saxonie, postmodem etiam comes provincialis Thuringie " and his wife Sophie, naming her husband " Tiderici marchionis Misnensis et Orientalis, filii Othonis marchionis " [].

The Cronica Reinhardsbrunnensis records the first marriage of " filia prima Iutta " and " Theoderici marchioni Misnensi " and her second marriage to " Bopponem comitem de Hennenberg patruum comitis Bertoldi de Henneberg " as well as her son by her second marriage " Hermannum comitem de Hennenberg " who was father of " Bopponem iuniorem de Hennenberg et Bertoldum episcopum " [] , although " Hermannum " appears to be an error for " Popponem ".

The Cronica Reinhardsbrunnensis names " Hedwigis " as second daughter of " principis Hermanni " and her marriage to " comiti Alberti de Alsacia " []. The primary source which confirms the precise origin of her husband has not yet been identified. Her family origin is confirmed by the charter dated 29 Mar under which her son " Henricus…comes Ascharie " confirmed the donation made by " bone memorie avunculum nostrum Turingie lantgravium Ludewicum " to the nuns of Mehringen later Petersthal [].

The Cronica Reinhardsbrunnensis records the death in of " Hermannus lantgravius Ludewicus filius eius primogenitus " []. The Cronica Reinhardsbrunnensis records the birth " V Kal Nov " of " Ludewicus quartus lantgravius de matre sua Sophia filia ducis Bavarie " [].

He was titular Markgraf von Meissen from She fell under the strong influence of her confessor, the Papal inquisitor Konrad von Marburg, and completely rejected secular life. After her husband's death, she was apparently evicted from Wartburg Castle by her brother-in-law. Jetzt allerdings in der Tiefe. Denn wie bei vielen historischen Gebäuden gibt es auch im Gemäuer des Rathauses zu viel ….

Eine noch unbekannte Täterin steht in dem Verdacht am Montagnachmittag eine Jugendliche mit einer noch brennenden Zigarette im Gesicht verletzt zu haben. Am frühen Sonntagmorgen zwischen 5. Wetter in Bienenbüttel Bienenbüttel - Frontal gegen Baum geprallt: Toter Wolfsrüde bei Dahlem Dahlem. Ein zwei- bis dreijähriger Wolfsrüde wurde am Sonnabendmorgen bei Dahlem im Landkreis Lüneburg auf einem Rübenfeld tot aufgefunden.

Das Waldbad Bienenbüttel, kann in diesem Jahr auf eine erfolgreiche Saison zurückblicken. The reason for this design was to use BMW's new technology of 3D panel pressing allowing a single press for compound curves, which had previously needed multiple pressings unless the panel was shaped by hand. This is further evidenced by the fact that Bangle has often pointed out architect Frank Gehry 's work as a major influence.

The most controversial of Bangle and Adrian van Hooydonk 's work was the E65 7 Series , a sharp contrast to the preceding E38 generation which was conservatively styled. In fact, van Hooydonk's original sketch for the E65 was much more radical sleek fastback, but ending up the final design was toned down considerably to a more conventional three-box sedan.

Bangle aggressively defended his designs against criticism. Bangle's successor as chief designer Adrian van Hooydonk has shepherded succeeding generations of BMW nameplates into the evolutionary phase of design while also reincorporating traditional BMW cues such as L-styled taillights and a strong family resemblance; for instance the contrast between the E60 and F10 iterations of the 5 Series.

From Wikipedia, the free encyclopedia. Archived from the original on

There was an error trying to load your rating for this title.

Share this:

Leave a Reply

You must be logged in to post a comment.